Almond Oil

New product

Sweet almond massage oil won’t clog pores, which makes it an effective facial moisturizer.  almond oil reduces irritation from itchy skin, psoriasis and mild eczema.

Rs. 550.00 tax incl.

Add to compare

Add to wishlist

INR DirecPay, Bank Transfer, COD INDIA. USD-Paypal
INR DirecPay, Bank Transfer, COD INDIA. USD-Paypal

Sweet Almond Massage oil

Almonds contain the beneficial fatty acid omega-3, which improves brain function and circulation. The benefits of the all-mighty almond don’t stop at being a nutritious snack. A topical application of the oil from this wonder nut benefits the face in several ways.

Sweet almond oil serves as a makeup remover and is gentle enough to remove eye makeup. The light oil makes it possible to wipe off cosmetics without tugging and pulling, and it does not leave a heavy, oily residue on your skin. Apply the almond oil to a tissue and wipe your face gently to clean it.

Sweet Almond Oil is a powerful antioxidant, almond oil can repair sun damage on your face. The monounsaturated fats in the oil keep cell membranes healthy, reducing the appearance of aging.

As a lightweight oil, sweet almond oil won’t clog pores, which makes it an effective facial moisturizer. Wash your face thoroughly with a cleanser and then massage a small dab of the oil over your face. As it seeps into skin, almond oil reduces irritation from itchy skin, psoriasis and mild eczema.

Path: > > Almond Oil
Grade 
07/17/2018

Almond oil for massage

good oil for massage, very pure

    Grade 
    07/17/2018

    Almond Oil

    Timely Delivery. Good Oil & Good service

      Write your review!

      Write a review

      Almond Oil

      Almond Oil

      Sweet almond massage oil won’t clog pores, which makes it an effective facial moisturizer.  almond oil reduces irritation from itchy skin, psoriasis and mild eczema.

      Discover

      Related items

      Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a plant scientifically known as Simmondsia chinensis. Jojoba is processed into liquid wax, joba Oil has many dermatological benefits 

      Rs. 550.00

      Wheat-germ oil is derived from wheat germ,Wheat germ is the most nutritious component of the wheat kernel and is well-suited to moisturizing and soothing the skin.

      Rs. 550.00

      Evening Primrose Oil contains a high concentration of a fatty acid called GLA and it is this fatty acid that is largely responsible for the remarkable healing properties of the plant.

      Rs. 1,000.00

      Apricot oil provides a texture and color similar to that of the comparably priced sweet almond oil. Apricot oil tends to have a longer shelf life than other commonly used oils.

      Rs. 850.00

      Sesame seed oil is acquired from the seeds of Sesamum indicum plant. It naturally has yellow color, nutty flavor, and contains plenty of nutrients.

      Rs. 4,000.00

      Grape seed oil is an effective natural hair moisturizer and conditioner. use of grape seed oil as a supplement to your regular hair-care products will leave you with stronger, healthier, more attractive hair.

      Rs. 450.00

      Rose water can bring benefits to all skin types, it can help sooth and cool sensitive and irritated skin, balance and cleanse oily skin, 

      Rs. 2,000.00

      Top